School of Law | Top Students Honored with CALI Awards
Top Students Honored with CALI Awards
The 2010 CALI Awards were handed out March 23. The CALI Awards honor the outstanding academic achievements of UDSL students by acknowledging the student with the top grade in each School of Law course.
The following students received CALI Awards:
Bradley K. Adams
Copyright Law, Fall 2010
Leslie A. Allen
Intra: Protecting Rights, Spring 2010
Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
Michelle L. Altenau
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010
Andrew M. Anastasi
Professional Responsibility, Spring 2010
Mitchell J. Anderson
Capstone: Tort Litigation - Medical Malpractice, Spring 2010
Electronic Commerce, Spring 2010
Michael J. Andrews
Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010
Zachary D. Armocida
Evidence for Litigators, Spring 2010
Corey J. Artim
Capstone: Dot.com Law: Online Business, Fall 2010
Christopher L. Bagi
Contracts I, Spring 2010
Janna M. Banks
Externship, Summer 2010
Patti Bearley
ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010
Simone S. Boothe
Trial Practice - Civil, Spring 2010
Elizabeth C. Bradford
Legislation, Spring 2010
Kyle A. Bradley
Civil Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
Real Property I, Fall 2010
Sean N. Brinkman
Wills and Trusts, Spring 2010
Jessica G. Brown
Professional Responsibility - Distance Education, Summer 2010
Intrasession: Criminal Sanction, Fall 2010
Jeffrey R. Brown
Externship, Spring 2010
John T. Canterino
Business Organizations, Summer 2010
Trinity A. Car
Mock Trial Competition, Spring 2010
John P. Carroll
Capstone: Estate & Tax Planning, Spring 2010
Dale R. Coburn
Administrative Law, Spring 2010
Nathaniel S. Connor
ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010
Samuel K. Conrad
Appellate Practice & Procedure, Spring 2010
Adam D. Cotter
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
Geetanjali Darubra
Torts I, Fall 2010
Patrick A. Duff
Commercial Transactions, Spring 2010
Craig W. Dunham
Environmental Law, Spring 2010
Adam R. Durst
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
Nicholas W. Edwards
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
Benjamin D. Felton
Intrasession: Discovery Techniques, Spring 2010
Robert J. Forestall
Constitutional Law, Spring 2010
Elizabeth L. Forster
Capstone: International Human Rights, Fall 2010
Carly D. Fraker
Family Law, Spring 2010
Diane E. Frederick
Appellate Practice & Procedure , Fal1 2010
Mitchell J. Frost
Torts I, Fall 2010
Alison C. Gaughenbaugh
Trademarks Unfair Competition, Spring 2010
Chad A. Gilson
Intrasession: Digital Music Copyright, Spring 2010
Professional Responsibility, Fall 2010
Trial Practice - Civil, Fall 2010
Christopher G. Goins
Capstone: Complex Litigation, Fall 2010
Gordon W. Good
Intrasession: Oil and Gas Law, Spring 2010
Contracts II, Fall 2010
Rebecca M. Greendyke
Commercial Transactions, Spring 2010
Jeffrey S. Greenley
Legal Profession I, Summer 2010
Real Property I, Summer 2010
Claire L. Hagedorn
Law and Education, Fall 2010
Jonathan A. Hall
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
Paul D. Harkleroad
Individual Income Taxation, Spring 2010
Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2010
Family Law, Fall 2010
Robert R. Harper
Administrative Law, Spring 2010
William M. Harrelson
Business Organizations, Fall 2010
Mitchell P. Hedrick
Advanced Civil Procedure, Spring 2010
Amanda M. Hendren
Conflict Management & ADR, Spring 2010
Walter C. Herin
Externship, Fall 2010
Matthew H. Horton
Torts II, Spring 2010
Phillip L. Hurst
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
Maria J. Iracki
Commercial Transactions Spring 2010
Insurance Law, Spring 2010
Andrew G. Jack
Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
Fundamentals of Evidence, Fall 2010
Brian M. Jergens
Individual Income Taxation, Fall 2010
Brent H. Johnson
Capstone: Patent Litigation, Spring 2010
Tribal Sovereignty & Jurisdict, Spring 2010
Crosley A. Johnson
Capstone: Cybercrime, Spring 2010
Daniel M. Kerlakian
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
Micheline M. Kidwell
Capstone: Civil Rights and Liberties, Spring 2010
Joshua M. Kin
Capstone: Business Reorganization, Spring 2010
Jeffrey E. King
International Law, Spring 2010
Michelle N. Knisely
Professional Responsibility Lab, Spring 2010
Michael J. Leddy
Criminal Law, Fall 2010
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
Real Property I, Fall 2010
Courtney N. Lemley
Family Law, Summer 2010
Adam W. Lorimer
Intrasession: Criminal Sanction, Fall 2010
Catha N. Lyons
Family Law - General Practice, Fall 2010
Jennifer E. Marietta
Civil Practice & Procedure, Summer 2010
Becky B. McClennen
Interviewing, Counseling, Negotiation, Spring 2010
Creditors' Rights, Fall 2010
Sean P. McCormick
Externship, Fall 2010
Professional Responsibility, Fall 2010
Sarah C. McMahon
Health Care Law, Fall 2010
Andrew R. Meyer
Legislation, Spring 2010
Sarah E. Michel
Cyberspace Law, Fall 2010
Ethan W. Miller
ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010
Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
James D. Miller
Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010
Margaret A. Miller
Trial Practice - Civil, Fall 2010
Jessica A. Moese
Intrasession: Virtual Online Mediation, Spring 2010
Curtis G. Moore
Civil Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
Real Property I, Fall 2010
Brian A. Muenchenbach
Criminal Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010
Joseph H. Mulligan
Contracts II, Spring 2010
Real Property II, Fall 2010
Mark E. Munson
Securities Regulation, Spring 2010
Andrew S. Murray
Torts II, Spring 2010
Anna K. Nereng
Capstone: Business Planning Small Business, Spring 2010
Wills and Trusts, Spring 2010
Stephanie N. O'Banion
Torts I, Summer 2010
Legislation, Fall 2010
Torts II, Fall 2010
Breandan T. O'Donnell
Criminal Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010
Jonathan T. Osborne
Constitutional Law, Spring 2010
Phillip A. Pinto
Family Law - General Practice, Spring 2010
Joseph G. Plaggenberg
ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010
Michael V. Porter
Legal Profession I, Summer 2010
Legal Profession II, Fall 2010
John R. Prince
Trial Practice - Civil, Spring 2010
Heather R. Reece
Intrasession: Topics Race and Health Law, Spring 2010
Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010
Marissa L. Reiter
Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010
Paul R. Revelson
Capstone: Commercial Real Estate Transactions, Spring 2010
Georgia L. Richards
Remedies, Spring 2010
Charles D. Rittenhouse
Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010
Kenneth M. Roan
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
Ryan J. Roberts
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
Joseph M. Rusch
Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010
Andrew R. Schoenling
Real Property II, Fall 2010
Adam J. Schwendeman
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
Breanne M. Scully
Commercial Transactions, Fall 2010
Christine B. Seppeler
Criminal Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010
Christopher M. Settles
Employment Law, Fall 2010
Tyler G. Shank
Real Property II, Spring 2010
Daniel J. Skinner
Law Clinic Intern - Criminal, Fall 2010
Adam L. Smith
Intellectual Property, Spring 2010
Wesley E. Somogy
Externship, Summer 2010
Barbara M. Stahl
Business Organizations, Fall 2010
Contracts II, Fall 2010
Copyright Law, Fall 2010
Samantha M. Steiner
Advanced Criminal Law, Spring 2010
Stephanie A. Strickler
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
Matthew M. Suellentrop
Criminal Law, Summer 2010
Lindsey Swanson
Law Clinic Intern, Spring 2010
Robert R. Tenney
International Intellectual Property, Spring 2010
Advanced Civil Procedure, Fall 2010
Travis E. Tinkham
Commercial Transactions, Summer 2010
Matthew T. Tipton
Externship, Summer 2010
Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010
Wills and Trusts, Spring 2010
Administrative Law, Fall 2010
Kim-Khanh T. Van
Race, Racisim & American Law Spring 2010
Peter D. Voderberg
Contracts I, Fall 2010
Criminal Procedure, Fall 2010
Legal Profession II, Fall 2010
Joel C. Walker
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
Helen J. Webster
Independent Study: Comparative Law Sorrento, Summer 2010
Matthew A. Welker
Advanced Criminal Law, Fall 2010
Criminal Procedure, Spring 2010
Tom J. Whalen
Fundamentals of Evidence, Spring 2010
Heather D. Wiehe
Intellectual Property - Law Tech, Fall 2010
Brian M. Wiggins
Contracts I, Spring 2010
Wills and Trusts, Fall 2010
Renee T. Wilkerson
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
Antitrust Law, Fall 2010
Conflict Management & ADR, Fall 2010
Patent Law, Fall 2010
Jason M. Williams
Externship, Spring 2010
Meghan G. Wright
Immigration Law, Fall 2010
Ning-Yu Wu
Law Clinic Intern, Fall 2010
Amanda M. Yeaples-Coleman
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
Jorin B. Zola
Intellectual Property - Law Tech, Spring 2010