Head of the Class

03.24.2011 | Law, Students

The 2010 CALI Awards were handed out March 23. The CALI Awards honor the outstanding academic achievements of UDSL students by acknowledging the student with the top grade in each School of Law course.

THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS RECEIVED CALI AWARDS:

Bradley K. Adams
Copyright Law, Fall 2010

Leslie A. Allen
Intra: Protecting Rights, Spring 2010
Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010

Michelle L. Altenau
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010

Andrew M. Anastasi
Professional Responsibility, Spring 2010

Mitchell J. Anderson
Capstone: Tort Litigation - Medical Malpractice, Spring 2010
Electronic Commerce, Spring 2010

Michael J. Andrews
Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010

Zachary D. Armocida
Evidence for Litigators, Spring 2010

Corey J. Artim
Capstone: Dot.com Law: Online Business, Fall 2010

Christopher L. Bagi
Contracts I, Spring 2010

Janna M. Banks
Externship, Summer 2010

Patti Bearley
ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010

Simone S. Boothe
Trial Practice - Civil, Spring 2010

Elizabeth C. Bradford
Legislation, Spring 2010

Kyle A. Bradley
Civil Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
Real Property I, Fall 2010

Sean N. Brinkman
Wills and Trusts, Spring 2010

Jessica G. Brown
Professional Responsibility - Distance Education, Summer 2010
Intrasession: Criminal Sanction, Fall 2010

Jeffrey R. Brown
Externship, Spring 2010

John T. Canterino
Business Organizations, Summer 2010

Trinity A. Car
Mock Trial Competition, Spring 2010

John P. Carroll
Capstone: Estate & Tax Planning, Spring 2010

Dale R. Coburn
Administrative Law, Spring 2010

Nathaniel S. Connor
ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010

Samuel K. Conrad
Appellate Practice & Procedure, Spring 2010

Adam D. Cotter
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

Geetanjali Darubra
Torts I, Fall 2010

Patrick A. Duff
Commercial Transactions, Spring 2010

Craig W. Dunham
Environmental Law, Spring 2010

Adam R. Durst
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

Nicholas W. Edwards
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

Benjamin D. Felton
Intrasession: Discovery Techniques, Spring 2010

Robert J. Forestall
Constitutional Law, Spring 2010

Elizabeth L. Forster
Capstone: International Human Rights, Fall 2010

Carly D. Fraker
Family Law, Spring 2010

Diane E. Frederick
Appellate Practice & Procedure , Fal1 2010

Mitchell J. Frost
Torts I, Fall 2010

Alison C. Gaughenbaugh
Trademarks Unfair Competition, Spring 2010

Chad A. Gilson
Intrasession: Digital Music Copyright, Spring 2010
Professional Responsibility, Fall 2010
Trial Practice - Civil, Fall 2010

Christopher G. Goins
Capstone: Complex Litigation, Fall 2010

Gordon W. Good
Intrasession: Oil and Gas Law, Spring 2010
Contracts II, Fall 2010

Rebecca M. Greendyke
Commercial Transactions, Spring 2010

Jeffrey S. Greenley
Legal Profession I, Summer 2010
Real Property I, Summer 2010

Claire L. Hagedorn
Law and Education, Fall 2010

Jonathan A. Hall
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

Paul D. Harkleroad
Individual Income Taxation, Spring 2010
Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2010
Family Law, Fall 2010

Robert R. Harper
Administrative Law, Spring 2010

William M. Harrelson
Business Organizations, Fall 2010

Mitchell P. Hedrick
Advanced Civil Procedure, Spring 2010

Amanda M. Hendren
Conflict Management & ADR, Spring 2010

Walter C. Herin
Externship, Fall 2010

Matthew H. Horton
Torts II, Spring 2010

Phillip L. Hurst
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

Maria J. Iracki
Commercial Transactions Spring 2010
Insurance Law, Spring 2010

Andrew G. Jack
Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
Fundamentals of Evidence, Fall 2010

Brian M. Jergens
Individual Income Taxation, Fall 2010

Brent H. Johnson
Capstone: Patent Litigation, Spring 2010
Tribal Sovereignty & Jurisdict, Spring 2010

Crosley A. Johnson
Capstone: Cybercrime, Spring 2010

Daniel M. Kerlakian
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

Micheline M. Kidwell
Capstone: Civil Rights and Liberties, Spring 2010

Joshua M. Kin
Capstone: Business Reorganization, Spring 2010

Jeffrey E. King
International Law, Spring 2010

Michelle N. Knisely
Professional Responsibility Lab, Spring 2010

Michael J. Leddy
Criminal Law, Fall 2010
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
Real Property I, Fall 2010

Courtney N. Lemley
Family Law, Summer 2010

Adam W. Lorimer
Intrasession: Criminal Sanction, Fall 2010

Catha N. Lyons
Family Law - General Practice, Fall 2010

Jennifer E. Marietta
Civil Practice & Procedure, Summer 2010

Becky B. McClennen
Interviewing, Counseling, Negotiation, Spring 2010
Creditors' Rights, Fall 2010

Sean P. McCormick
Externship, Fall 2010
Professional Responsibility, Fall 2010

Sarah C. McMahon
Health Care Law, Fall 2010

Andrew R. Meyer
Legislation, Spring 2010

Sarah E. Michel
Cyberspace Law, Fall 2010

Ethan W. Miller
ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010
Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010

James D. Miller
Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

Margaret A. Miller
Trial Practice - Civil, Fall 2010

Jessica A. Moese
Intrasession: Virtual Online Mediation, Spring 2010

Curtis G. Moore
Civil Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
Real Property I, Fall 2010
Brian A. Muenchenbach
Criminal Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

Joseph H. Mulligan
Contracts II, Spring 2010
Real Property II, Fall 2010

Mark E. Munson
Securities Regulation, Spring 2010

Andrew S. Murray
Torts II, Spring 2010

Anna K. Nereng
Capstone: Business Planning Small Business, Spring 2010
Wills and Trusts, Spring 2010

Stephanie N. O'Banion
Torts I, Summer 2010
Legislation, Fall 2010
Torts II, Fall 2010

Breandan T. O'Donnell
Criminal Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

Jonathan T. Osborne
Constitutional Law, Spring 2010

Phillip A. Pinto
Family Law - General Practice, Spring 2010

Joseph G. Plaggenberg
ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010

Michael V. Porter
Legal Profession I, Summer 2010
Legal Profession II, Fall 2010

John R. Prince
Trial Practice - Civil, Spring 2010

Heather R. Reece
Intrasession: Topics Race and Health Law, Spring 2010
Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010

Marissa L. Reiter
Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010

Paul R. Revelson
Capstone: Commercial Real Estate Transactions, Spring 2010

Georgia L. Richards
Remedies, Spring 2010

Charles D. Rittenhouse
Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

Kenneth M. Roan
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

Ryan J. Roberts
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

Joseph M. Rusch
Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

Andrew R. Schoenling
Real Property II, Fall 2010

Adam J. Schwendeman
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

Breanne M. Scully
Commercial Transactions, Fall 2010

Christine B. Seppeler
Criminal Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

Christopher M. Settles
Employment Law, Fall 2010

Tyler G. Shank
Real Property II, Spring 2010

Daniel J. Skinner
Law Clinic Intern - Criminal, Fall 2010

Adam L. Smith
Intellectual Property, Spring 2010

Wesley E. Somogy
Externship, Summer 2010

Barbara M. Stahl
Business Organizations, Fall 2010
Contracts II, Fall 2010
Copyright Law, Fall 2010

Samantha M. Steiner
Advanced Criminal Law, Spring 2010

Stephanie A. Strickler
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

Matthew M. Suellentrop
Criminal Law, Summer 2010

Lindsey Swanson
Law Clinic Intern, Spring 2010

Robert R. Tenney
International Intellectual Property, Spring 2010
Advanced Civil Procedure, Fall 2010

Travis E. Tinkham
Commercial Transactions, Summer 2010

Matthew T. Tipton
Externship, Summer 2010
Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010
Wills and Trusts, Spring 2010
Administrative Law, Fall 2010

Kim-Khanh T. Van
Race, Racisim & American Law Spring 2010

Peter D. Voderberg
Contracts I, Fall 2010
Criminal Procedure, Fall 2010
Legal Profession II, Fall 2010

Joel C. Walker
Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

Helen J. Webster
Independent Study: Comparative Law Sorrento, Summer 2010

Matthew A. Welker
Advanced Criminal Law, Fall 2010
Criminal Procedure, Spring 2010

Tom J. Whalen
Fundamentals of Evidence, Spring 2010

Heather D. Wiehe
Intellectual Property - Law Tech, Fall 2010

Brian M. Wiggins
Contracts I, Spring 2010
Wills and Trusts, Fall 2010

Renee T. Wilkerson
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
Antitrust Law, Fall 2010
Conflict Management & ADR, Fall 2010
Patent Law, Fall 2010

Jason M. Williams
Externship, Spring 2010

Meghan G. Wright
Immigration Law, Fall 2010

Ning-Yu Wu
Law Clinic Intern, Fall 2010

Amanda M. Yeaples-Coleman
Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

Jorin B. Zola
Intellectual Property - Law Tech, Spring 2010

For more information, contact Bob Mihalek at 937-229-4683.