Navigation

    Top Students Honored with CALI Awards

    The 2009 CALI Awards were handed out March 24. The CALI Awards honor the outstanding academic achievements of UDSL students by acknowledging the student with the top grade in each School of Law course.

    Students who received CALI Awards:

    Bradley K. Adams

    Intellectual Property-Law Tech, Fall 2009

    Joshua S. Albright

    Legislation, Spring 2009

    Benjamin D. Alexander

    Intrasession: Discovery Techniques, Spring 2009

    Andrew M. Anastasi

    Torts I, Summer 2009

    Andrew Z. Arnett

    Contracts II, Fall 2009

    Christopher L. Bagi

    Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

    Rocky Ball

    Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

    Rebecca L. Barron

    Family Law-General Practice, Spring 2009

    Patti Bearley

    Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

    Ryan Beck

    Mock Trial Competition, Spring 2009

    Gordon R. Bennett

    Criminal Trial-Evidence Lab, Spring 2009

    Mark J. Borland

    Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Fall 2009

    John T. Canterino

    Torts I, Fall 2009

    John Carrigan

    Wills & Trusts, Spring 2009

    Angela Ceccarelli

    Capstone: Commercial Real Estate Transactions, Spring 2009

    Kraig Chadwick

    Criminal Trial-Evidence Lab, Spring 2009

    Abhimanyu Chandra

    Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Fall 2009

    Kellie C. Clark

    Trademarks Unfair Comp, Spring 2009

    Externship, Fall 2009

    Cheryl Collins

    Family Law (Survey), Spring 2009

    Samuel K. Conrad

    Real Property I, Summer 2009

    Contracts I, Fall 2009

    Legal Profession II, Fall 2009

    Vincent Daniele

    Capstone: Business Plan Small Business, Spring 2009

    Cynthia S. Daugherty

    Capstone: Complex Civil Litigator, Fall 2009

    Michael D. Dean

    Commercial Transactions, Spring 2009

    Jason Dewitt

    Administrative Law, Spring 2009

    Law Clinic Interrn - Criminal, Spring 2009

    Tory Dowd

    Criminal Trial-Evidence Lab, Spring 2009

    Rachel L. Dubin

    Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

    Patrick A. Duff

    Advanced Criminal Law, Spring 2009

    Shawn C. Emerson

    Externship, Spring 2009

    Jessica T. Ernst

    Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

    Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Fall 2009

    Mark Evans

    Intrasession: Interstate Domestic Relations Litigator, Spring 2009

    MacKenzie M. Farmer

    Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

    DeAnn Farthing

    Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

    Patricia Foley

    Intra: Death Penalty, Spring 2009

    Robert J. Forestall

    Entertainment Law, Fall 2009

    Carly D. Fraker

    Trial Practice-Civil, Fall 2009

    Michael J. Freeman

    Civil Trial-Evidence Lab, Spring 2009

    Alison C. Gaughenbaugh

    Intellectual Property-Law Tech, Spring 2009

    Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

    Antitrust Law, Fall 2009

    Business Organizations, Fall 2009

    Gordon W. Good

    Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

    Stephen Graves

    Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Spring 2009

    Rebecca M. Greendyke

    Constitutional Law, Spring 2009

    Externship (Sec.02), Summer 2009

    Administrative Law, Fall 2009

    Capstone: Patent Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

    Kathryn C. Haertel

    Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

    Cortney N. Hardin

    Torts I, Fall 2009

    Paul D. Harkleroad

    Patent Law, Fall 2009

    William M. Harrelson

    Intrasession: Virtual Online Mediation, Spring 2009

    Eric Hart

    Torts II, Spring 2009

    Amanda M. Hendren

    Legal Profession I, Summer 2009

    Walter C. Herin

    Advanced Civil Procedure, Fall 2009

    Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

    Jessica A. Hill

    Externship, Summer 2009

    Breann Hill

    Electronic Commerce, Spring 2009

    Chandler Hodge

    Capstone: Cyberspace, Spring 2009

    Dustin Hughes

    Trial Practice-Civil, Spring 2009

    Randi N. Hughes

    Employment Law, Fall 2009

    Phillip L. Hurst

    Criminal Law, Fall 2009

    Cory Ingle

    Torts II, Spring 2009

    Valerie R. Inman

    Intra: Nonprofit Organizations, Spring 2009

    Remedies, Spring 2009

    Capstone: International Human Rights, Fall 2009

    Andrew G. Jack

    Contracts I, Spring 2009

    Conflict Management & ADR, Fall 2009

    Copyright Law, Fall 2009

    Brent H. Johnson

    Appellate Practice & Procedure, Spring 2009

    Family Law, Summer 2009

    Kimberly M. Jones

    LegalProfession II, Spring 2009

    Wills & Trusts, Fall 2009

    Travis L. Kane

    Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Fall 2009

    John F. Kennel

    ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2009

    Micheline M. Kidwell

    Externship, Summer 2009

    Joshua M. Kin

    Intrasession: Human Trafficking, Fall 2009

    Marta J. Kolcz-Ryan

    Commercial Transactions, Fall 2009

    Constitutional Law, Spring 2009

    Individual Income Taxation, Spring 2009

    Professional Responsibility, Summer 2009

    Jennifer Kowal

    Law Clinic Intern-Juvenile, Spring 2009

    Kevin C. Lacey

    International Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

    Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

    Nathan Little

    Law Clinic Intern-Juvenile, Spring 2009

    Russell Long

    Environmental Law, Spring 2009

    Benjamin S. Mancuso

    Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Fall 2009

    Nicole L. Mason

    Intrasession: Nuremburg Trials, Spring 2009

    Remedies, Fall 2009

    Ella A. McCown

    Health Care Law, Fall 2009

    Brian E. Mense

    Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

    Michael B. Mezher

    Trial Practice-Civil, Fall 2009

    James D. Miller

    Intrasession: Protecting Rights, Fall 2009

    Scott A. Miller

    Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

    Jessica A. Moese

    Legal Profession II, Fall 2009

    Julie A. Morgan

    Legal Profession I, Summer 2009

    Brian A. Muenchenbach

    Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

    Joseph H. Mulligan

    Family Law-General Practice, Fall 2009

    Torts II, Fall 2009

    Heather L. Mullins-Owens

    ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2009

    Andrew S. Murray

    Civil Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

    Real Property I, Fall 2009

    Jessica M. Neely

    Intrasession: Virtual Online Mediation, Spring 2009

    Anna K. Nereng

    Fundamentals of Evidence, Fall 2009

    Manon Newell

    Capstone: Civil Rights & Liberties, Spring 2009

    Kathryn Ng

    Capstone: Patent Litigation, Spring 2009

    Patricia M. Nidiffer

    Evidence for Litigators, Spring 2009

    Externship, Fall 2009

    Brandon P. O-Connor

    Advanced Criminal Law, Fall 2009

    Matthew B. O-Daniel

    Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

    Brittany D. O-Diam

    Individual Income Taxation, Fall 2009

    Breandan T. O-Donnell

    Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

    Carla Michelle B. O-Donnell

    Conflict Management & ADR, Fall 2009

    Jonathan T. Osborne

    Civil Practice & Procedure, Summer 2009

    Criminal Law, Summer 2009

    Patrick J. Palascak

    Intrasession: Plessy to Gutter Diversity/Amer Legal Edu, Fall 2009

    Neil Patel

    Legal Profession II, Fall 2009

    Sean Patrick

    Trial Practice-Criminal, Spring 2009

    Wills & Trusts, Spring 2009

    Emily J. Perry

    Intrasession: Special Education Law, Fall 2009

    Katlin E. Peverall

    Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

    Lanourra L. Phillips

    Capstone: Estate & Tax Planning, Spring 2009

    Felicia I. Phipps

    Administrative Law, Fall 2009

    Business Organizations, Fall 2009

    Externship, Fall 2009

    Professional Responsibility, Fall 2009

    Daniel R. Reed

    Professional Responsibility, Fall 2009

    Paul R. Revelson

    Contracts II, Spring 2009

    Lauren D. Riesinger

    Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

    Comparative Constitutional Law, Summer 2009

    Charles D. Rittenhouse

    ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2009

    Maria L. Saliba

    Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

    Seth Schanher

    Capstone: Tort Litigation, Spring 2009

    Externship, Spring 2009

    Stephen E. Schilling

    Creditors- Rights, Fall 2009

    Criminal Procedure, Spring 2009

    Fundamentals of Evidence, Spring 2009

    Professional Responsibility, Fall 2009

    Emily J. Schlater

    Immigration Law, Fall 2009

    Andrew R. Schoenling

    Contracts I, Spring 2009

    Legislation, Spring 2009

    Robert L. Scott

    Advanced Civil Procedure, Spring 2009

    Health Care Law, Spring 2009

    Christopher M. Settles

    Criminal Procedure, Fall 2009

    Stephen C. Shamburg

    Capstone: Cyberspace, Spring 2009

    Nicholas Shjerve

    Remedies, Summer 2009

    Andrew C. Sigmon

    Cyberspace Law, Fall 2009

    Jade Smarda

    Mock Trial Competition, Spring 2009

    Barbara M. Stahl

    Civil Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

    Real Property I, Fall 2009

    Christopher W. Striff

    Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

    Brian P. Sullivan

    Intrasession: Digital Music Copyright, Spring 2009

    Capstone: Patent Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

    Robert R. Tenney

    Legislation, Fall 2009

    Megan C. Thomas

    Capstone: Patent Practice & Procedure, Spring 2009

    Christopher W. Till

    Law Clinic Intern-Criminal, Fall 2009

    Matthew T. Tipton

    Legislation, Spring 2009

    Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

    Intrasession: Online Virtual Worlds, Fall 2009

    Real Property II, Fall 2009

    Anthony J. Trzaska

    Capstone: Domestic Relations Practice, Spring 2009

    Trial Practice - Civil, Spring 2009

    Thomas Visone

    Business Organizations, Summer 2009

    Health Care Law, Fall 2009

    Patent Law, Fall 2009

    Zachary C. Voegel

    Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

    Carrie A. Winteregg

    ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2009

    Yomaris Wiswell

    Law & Education, Fall 2009

    John E. Woodard

    Real Property II, Spring 2009

    Amanda M. Yeaples-Coleman

    Criminal Law, Fall 2009

    Legal Profession I, Fall 2009