Navigation

    Top Students Honored with CALI Awards

    The 2010 CALI Awards were handed out March 23. The CALI Awards honor the outstanding academic achievements of UDSL students by acknowledging the student with the top grade in each School of Law course.

    The following students received CALI Awards:

    Bradley K. Adams
    Copyright Law, Fall 2010

    Leslie A. Allen
    Intra: Protecting Rights, Spring 2010
    Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010

    Michelle L. Altenau
    Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
    Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010

    Andrew M. Anastasi
    Professional Responsibility, Spring 2010

    Mitchell J. Anderson
    Capstone: Tort Litigation - Medical Malpractice, Spring 2010
    Electronic Commerce, Spring 2010

    Michael J. Andrews
    Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010

    Zachary D. Armocida
    Evidence for Litigators, Spring 2010

    Corey J. Artim
    Capstone: Dot.com Law: Online Business, Fall 2010

    Christopher L. Bagi
    Contracts I, Spring 2010

    Janna M. Banks
    Externship, Summer 2010

    Patti Bearley
    ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010

    Simone S. Boothe
    Trial Practice - Civil, Spring 2010

    Elizabeth C. Bradford
    Legislation, Spring 2010

    Kyle A. Bradley
    Civil Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
    Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
    Real Property I, Fall 2010

    Sean N. Brinkman
    Wills and Trusts, Spring 2010

    Jessica G. Brown
    Professional Responsibility - Distance Education, Summer 2010
    Intrasession: Criminal Sanction, Fall 2010

    Jeffrey R. Brown
    Externship, Spring 2010

    John T. Canterino
    Business Organizations, Summer 2010

    Trinity A. Car
    Mock Trial Competition, Spring 2010

    John P. Carroll
    Capstone: Estate & Tax Planning, Spring 2010

    Dale R. Coburn
    Administrative Law, Spring 2010

    Nathaniel S. Connor
    ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010

    Samuel K. Conrad
    Appellate Practice & Procedure, Spring 2010

    Adam D. Cotter
    Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

    Geetanjali Darubra
    Torts I, Fall 2010

    Patrick A. Duff
    Commercial Transactions, Spring 2010

    Craig W. Dunham
    Environmental Law, Spring 2010

    Adam R. Durst
    Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

    Nicholas W. Edwards
    Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

    Benjamin D. Felton
    Intrasession: Discovery Techniques, Spring 2010

    Robert J. Forestall
    Constitutional Law, Spring 2010

    Elizabeth L. Forster
    Capstone: International Human Rights, Fall 2010

    Carly D. Fraker
    Family Law, Spring 2010

    Diane E. Frederick
    Appellate Practice & Procedure , Fal1 2010

    Mitchell J. Frost
    Torts I, Fall 2010

    Alison C. Gaughenbaugh
    Trademarks Unfair Competition, Spring 2010

    Chad A. Gilson
    Intrasession: Digital Music Copyright, Spring 2010
    Professional Responsibility, Fall 2010
    Trial Practice - Civil, Fall 2010

    Christopher G. Goins
    Capstone: Complex Litigation, Fall 2010

    Gordon W. Good
    Intrasession: Oil and Gas Law, Spring 2010
    Contracts II, Fall 2010

    Rebecca M. Greendyke
    Commercial Transactions, Spring 2010

    Jeffrey S. Greenley
    Legal Profession I, Summer 2010
    Real Property I, Summer 2010

    Claire L. Hagedorn
    Law and Education, Fall 2010

    Jonathan A. Hall
    Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

    Paul D. Harkleroad
    Individual Income Taxation, Spring 2010
    Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2010
    Family Law, Fall 2010

    Robert R. Harper
    Administrative Law, Spring 2010

    William M. Harrelson
    Business Organizations, Fall 2010

    Mitchell P. Hedrick
    Advanced Civil Procedure, Spring 2010

    Amanda M. Hendren
    Conflict Management & ADR, Spring 2010

    Walter C. Herin
    Externship, Fall 2010

    Matthew H. Horton
    Torts II, Spring 2010

    Phillip L. Hurst
    Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

    Maria J. Iracki
    Commercial Transactions Spring 2010
    Insurance Law, Spring 2010

    Andrew G. Jack
    Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
    Fundamentals of Evidence, Fall 2010

    Brian M. Jergens
    Individual Income Taxation, Fall 2010

    Brent H. Johnson
    Capstone: Patent Litigation, Spring 2010
    Tribal Sovereignty & Jurisdict, Spring 2010

    Crosley A. Johnson
    Capstone: Cybercrime, Spring 2010

    Daniel M. Kerlakian
    Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

    Micheline M. Kidwell
    Capstone: Civil Rights and Liberties, Spring 2010

    Joshua M. Kin
    Capstone: Business Reorganization, Spring 2010

    Jeffrey E. King
    International Law, Spring 2010

    Michelle N. Knisely
    Professional Responsibility Lab, Spring 2010

    Michael J. Leddy
    Criminal Law, Fall 2010
    Legal Profession I, Fall 2010
    Real Property I, Fall 2010

    Courtney N. Lemley
    Family Law, Summer 2010

    Adam W. Lorimer
    Intrasession: Criminal Sanction, Fall 2010

    Catha N. Lyons
    Family Law - General Practice, Fall 2010

    Jennifer E. Marietta
    Civil Practice & Procedure, Summer 2010

    Becky B. McClennen
    Interviewing, Counseling, Negotiation, Spring 2010
    Creditors' Rights, Fall 2010

    Sean P. McCormick
    Externship, Fall 2010
    Professional Responsibility, Fall 2010

    Sarah C. McMahon
    Health Care Law, Fall 2010

    Andrew R. Meyer
    Legislation, Spring 2010

    Sarah E. Michel
    Cyberspace Law, Fall 2010

    Ethan W. Miller
    ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010
    Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010

    James D. Miller
    Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

    Margaret A. Miller
    Trial Practice - Civil, Fall 2010

    Jessica A. Moese
    Intrasession: Virtual Online Mediation, Spring 2010

    Curtis G. Moore
    Civil Practice & Procedure, Fall 2010
    Real Property I, Fall 2010
    Brian A. Muenchenbach
    Criminal Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

    Joseph H. Mulligan
    Contracts II, Spring 2010
    Real Property II, Fall 2010

    Mark E. Munson
    Securities Regulation, Spring 2010

    Andrew S. Murray
    Torts II, Spring 2010

    Anna K. Nereng
    Capstone: Business Planning Small Business, Spring 2010
    Wills and Trusts, Spring 2010

    Stephanie N. O'Banion
    Torts I, Summer 2010
    Legislation, Fall 2010
    Torts II, Fall 2010

    Breandan T. O'Donnell
    Criminal Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

    Jonathan T. Osborne
    Constitutional Law, Spring 2010

    Phillip A. Pinto
    Family Law - General Practice, Spring 2010

    Joseph G. Plaggenberg
    ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2010

    Michael V. Porter
    Legal Profession I, Summer 2010
    Legal Profession II, Fall 2010

    John R. Prince
    Trial Practice - Civil, Spring 2010

    Heather R. Reece
    Intrasession: Topics Race and Health Law, Spring 2010
    Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010

    Marissa L. Reiter
    Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation, Fall 2010

    Paul R. Revelson
    Capstone: Commercial Real Estate Transactions, Spring 2010

    Georgia L. Richards
    Remedies, Spring 2010

    Charles D. Rittenhouse
    Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

    Kenneth M. Roan
    Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

    Ryan J. Roberts
    Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

    Joseph M. Rusch
    Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

    Andrew R. Schoenling
    Real Property II, Fall 2010

    Adam J. Schwendeman
    Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

    Breanne M. Scully
    Commercial Transactions, Fall 2010

    Christine B. Seppeler
    Criminal Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010

    Christopher M. Settles
    Employment Law, Fall 2010

    Tyler G. Shank
    Real Property II, Spring 2010

    Daniel J. Skinner
    Law Clinic Intern - Criminal, Fall 2010

    Adam L. Smith
    Intellectual Property, Spring 2010

    Wesley E. Somogy
    Externship, Summer 2010

    Barbara M. Stahl
    Business Organizations, Fall 2010
    Contracts II, Fall 2010
    Copyright Law, Fall 2010

    Samantha M. Steiner
    Advanced Criminal Law, Spring 2010

    Stephanie A. Strickler
    Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

    Matthew M. Suellentrop
    Criminal Law, Summer 2010

    Lindsey Swanson
    Law Clinic Intern, Spring 2010

    Robert R. Tenney
    International Intellectual Property, Spring 2010
    Advanced Civil Procedure, Fall 2010

    Travis E. Tinkham
    Commercial Transactions, Summer 2010

    Matthew T. Tipton
    Externship, Summer 2010
    Civil Trial - Evidence Lab, Spring 2010
    Wills and Trusts, Spring 2010
    Administrative Law, Fall 2010

    Kim-Khanh T. Van
    Race, Racisim & American Law Spring 2010

    Peter D. Voderberg
    Contracts I, Fall 2010
    Criminal Procedure, Fall 2010
    Legal Profession II, Fall 2010

    Joel C. Walker
    Legal Profession I, Fall 2010

    Helen J. Webster
    Independent Study: Comparative Law Sorrento, Summer 2010

    Matthew A. Welker
    Advanced Criminal Law, Fall 2010
    Criminal Procedure, Spring 2010

    Tom J. Whalen
    Fundamentals of Evidence, Spring 2010

    Heather D. Wiehe
    Intellectual Property - Law Tech, Fall 2010

    Brian M. Wiggins
    Contracts I, Spring 2010
    Wills and Trusts, Fall 2010

    Renee T. Wilkerson
    Legal Profession II, Spring 2010
    Antitrust Law, Fall 2010
    Conflict Management & ADR, Fall 2010
    Patent Law, Fall 2010

    Jason M. Williams
    Externship, Spring 2010

    Meghan G. Wright
    Immigration Law, Fall 2010

    Ning-Yu Wu
    Law Clinic Intern, Fall 2010

    Amanda M. Yeaples-Coleman
    Legal Profession II, Spring 2010

    Jorin B. Zola
    Intellectual Property - Law Tech, Spring 2010