Wednesday March 24, 2010

Top Students Honored

The 2009 CALI Awards were handed out the student with the top grade in each School of Law course.

The 2009 CALI Awards were handed out March 24. The CALI Awards honor the outstanding academic achievements of UDSL students by acknowledging the student with the top grade in each School of Law course.

Students who received CALI Awards:

Bradley K. Adams

Intellectual Property-Law Tech, Fall 2009

Joshua S. Albright

Legislation, Spring 2009

Benjamin D. Alexander

Intrasession: Discovery Techniques, Spring 2009

Andrew M. Anastasi

Torts I, Summer 2009

Andrew Z. Arnett

Contracts II, Fall 2009

Christopher L. Bagi

Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

Rocky Ball

Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

Rebecca L. Barron

Family Law-General Practice, Spring 2009

Patti Bearley

Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

Ryan Beck

Mock Trial Competition, Spring 2009

Gordon R. Bennett

Criminal Trial-Evidence Lab, Spring 2009

Mark J. Borland

Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Fall 2009

John T. Canterino

Torts I, Fall 2009

John Carrigan

Wills & Trusts, Spring 2009

Angela Ceccarelli

Capstone: Commercial Real Estate Transactions, Spring 2009

Kraig Chadwick

Criminal Trial-Evidence Lab, Spring 2009

Abhimanyu Chandra

Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Fall 2009

Kellie C. Clark

Trademarks Unfair Comp, Spring 2009

Externship, Fall 2009

Cheryl Collins

Family Law (Survey), Spring 2009

Samuel K. Conrad

Real Property I, Summer 2009

Contracts I, Fall 2009

Legal Profession II, Fall 2009

Vincent Daniele

Capstone: Business Plan Small Business, Spring 2009

Cynthia S. Daugherty

Capstone: Complex Civil Litigator, Fall 2009

Michael D. Dean

Commercial Transactions, Spring 2009

Jason Dewitt

Administrative Law, Spring 2009

Law Clinic Interrn - Criminal, Spring 2009

Tory Dowd

Criminal Trial-Evidence Lab, Spring 2009

Rachel L. Dubin

Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

Patrick A. Duff

Advanced Criminal Law, Spring 2009

Shawn C. Emerson

Externship, Spring 2009

Jessica T. Ernst

Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Fall 2009

Mark Evans

Intrasession: Interstate Domestic Relations Litigator, Spring 2009

MacKenzie M. Farmer

Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

DeAnn Farthing

Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

Patricia Foley

Intra: Death Penalty, Spring 2009

Robert J. Forestall

Entertainment Law, Fall 2009

Carly D. Fraker

Trial Practice-Civil, Fall 2009

Michael J. Freeman

Civil Trial-Evidence Lab, Spring 2009

Alison C. Gaughenbaugh

Intellectual Property-Law Tech, Spring 2009

Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

Antitrust Law, Fall 2009

Business Organizations, Fall 2009

Gordon W. Good

Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

Stephen Graves

Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Spring 2009

Rebecca M. Greendyke

Constitutional Law, Spring 2009

Externship (Sec.02), Summer 2009

Administrative Law, Fall 2009

Capstone: Patent Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

Kathryn C. Haertel

Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

Cortney N. Hardin

Torts I, Fall 2009

Paul D. Harkleroad

Patent Law, Fall 2009

William M. Harrelson

Intrasession: Virtual Online Mediation, Spring 2009

Eric Hart

Torts II, Spring 2009

Amanda M. Hendren

Legal Profession I, Summer 2009

Walter C. Herin

Advanced Civil Procedure, Fall 2009

Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

Jessica A. Hill

Externship, Summer 2009

Breann Hill

Electronic Commerce, Spring 2009

Chandler Hodge

Capstone: Cyberspace, Spring 2009

Dustin Hughes

Trial Practice-Civil, Spring 2009

Randi N. Hughes

Employment Law, Fall 2009

Phillip L. Hurst

Criminal Law, Fall 2009

Cory Ingle

Torts II, Spring 2009

Valerie R. Inman

Intra: Nonprofit Organizations, Spring 2009

Remedies, Spring 2009

Capstone: International Human Rights, Fall 2009

Andrew G. Jack

Contracts I, Spring 2009

Conflict Management & ADR, Fall 2009

Copyright Law, Fall 2009

Brent H. Johnson

Appellate Practice & Procedure, Spring 2009

Family Law, Summer 2009

Kimberly M. Jones

LegalProfession II, Spring 2009

Wills & Trusts, Fall 2009

Travis L. Kane

Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Fall 2009

John F. Kennel

ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2009

Micheline M. Kidwell

Externship, Summer 2009

Joshua M. Kin

Intrasession: Human Trafficking, Fall 2009

Marta J. Kolcz-Ryan

Commercial Transactions, Fall 2009

Constitutional Law, Spring 2009

Individual Income Taxation, Spring 2009

Professional Responsibility, Summer 2009

Jennifer Kowal

Law Clinic Intern-Juvenile, Spring 2009

Kevin C. Lacey

International Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

Nathan Little

Law Clinic Intern-Juvenile, Spring 2009

Russell Long

Environmental Law, Spring 2009

Benjamin S. Mancuso

Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation, Fall 2009

Nicole L. Mason

Intrasession: Nuremburg Trials, Spring 2009

Remedies, Fall 2009

Ella A. McCown

Health Care Law, Fall 2009

Brian E. Mense

Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

Michael B. Mezher

Trial Practice-Civil, Fall 2009

James D. Miller

Intrasession: Protecting Rights, Fall 2009

Scott A. Miller

Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

Jessica A. Moese

Legal Profession II, Fall 2009

Julie A. Morgan

Legal Profession I, Summer 2009

Brian A. Muenchenbach

Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

Joseph H. Mulligan

Family Law-General Practice, Fall 2009

Torts II, Fall 2009

Heather L. Mullins-Owens

ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2009

Andrew S. Murray

Civil Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

Real Property I, Fall 2009

Jessica M. Neely

Intrasession: Virtual Online Mediation, Spring 2009

Anna K. Nereng

Fundamentals of Evidence, Fall 2009

Manon Newell

Capstone: Civil Rights & Liberties, Spring 2009

Kathryn Ng

Capstone: Patent Litigation, Spring 2009

Patricia M. Nidiffer

Evidence for Litigators, Spring 2009

Externship, Fall 2009

Brandon P. O-Connor

Advanced Criminal Law, Fall 2009

Matthew B. O-Daniel

Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

Brittany D. O-Diam

Individual Income Taxation, Fall 2009

Breandan T. O-Donnell

Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

Carla Michelle B. O-Donnell

Conflict Management & ADR, Fall 2009

Jonathan T. Osborne

Civil Practice & Procedure, Summer 2009

Criminal Law, Summer 2009

Patrick J. Palascak

Intrasession: Plessy to Gutter Diversity/Amer Legal Edu, Fall 2009

Neil Patel

Legal Profession II, Fall 2009

Sean Patrick

Trial Practice-Criminal, Spring 2009

Wills & Trusts, Spring 2009

Emily J. Perry

Intrasession: Special Education Law, Fall 2009

Katlin E. Peverall

Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

Lanourra L. Phillips

Capstone: Estate & Tax Planning, Spring 2009

Felicia I. Phipps

Administrative Law, Fall 2009

Business Organizations, Fall 2009

Externship, Fall 2009

Professional Responsibility, Fall 2009

Daniel R. Reed

Professional Responsibility, Fall 2009

Paul R. Revelson

Contracts II, Spring 2009

Lauren D. Riesinger

Legal Profession II, Spring 2009

Comparative Constitutional Law, Summer 2009

Charles D. Rittenhouse

ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2009

Maria L. Saliba

Licensing Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

Seth Schanher

Capstone: Tort Litigation, Spring 2009

Externship, Spring 2009

Stephen E. Schilling

Creditors- Rights, Fall 2009

Criminal Procedure, Spring 2009

Fundamentals of Evidence, Spring 2009

Professional Responsibility, Fall 2009

Emily J. Schlater

Immigration Law, Fall 2009

Andrew R. Schoenling

Contracts I, Spring 2009

Legislation, Spring 2009

Robert L. Scott

Advanced Civil Procedure, Spring 2009

Health Care Law, Spring 2009

Christopher M. Settles

Criminal Procedure, Fall 2009

Stephen C. Shamburg

Capstone: Cyberspace, Spring 2009

Nicholas Shjerve

Remedies, Summer 2009

Andrew C. Sigmon

Cyberspace Law, Fall 2009

Jade Smarda

Mock Trial Competition, Spring 2009

Barbara M. Stahl

Civil Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

Real Property I, Fall 2009

Christopher W. Striff

Intellectual Property, Spring 2009

Brian P. Sullivan

Intrasession: Digital Music Copyright, Spring 2009

Capstone: Patent Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

Robert R. Tenney

Legislation, Fall 2009

Megan C. Thomas

Capstone: Patent Practice & Procedure, Spring 2009

Christopher W. Till

Law Clinic Intern-Criminal, Fall 2009

Matthew T. Tipton

Legislation, Spring 2009

Appellate Practice & Procedure, Fall 2009

Intrasession: Online Virtual Worlds, Fall 2009

Real Property II, Fall 2009

Anthony J. Trzaska

Capstone: Domestic Relations Practice, Spring 2009

Trial Practice - Civil, Spring 2009

Thomas Visone

Business Organizations, Summer 2009

Health Care Law, Fall 2009

Patent Law, Fall 2009

Zachary C. Voegel

Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

Carrie A. Winteregg

ADR for the Litigator, Spring 2009

Yomaris Wiswell

Law & Education, Fall 2009

John E. Woodard

Real Property II, Spring 2009

Amanda M. Yeaples-Coleman

Criminal Law, Fall 2009

Legal Profession I, Fall 2009

For more information, contact Bob Mihalek at 937-229-4683.